Skip to content
Rome Free Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Girls Modified Black and Orange Basketball Team Practices
@Staley Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Modified
@NH - Perry Junior High School
Perry JH Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@John Joy Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Hartford
High School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Meachem Ice Rink
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RPD Basketball League
@Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@New Hartford
High School Gym
2
Girls Modified Black and Orange Basketball Team Practices
@Staley Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@STadium Support Gym A
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Stadium Support Gym B
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Modified
(Changed)
@Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Modified
@Notre Dame High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Modified
@Cypress Street Middle School
Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
4:30pm
Indoor Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Utica College
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Modified
@Cypress Street Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
8:00am - 11:30am
JDCL
@Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
8:00am - 3:00pm
RFA BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
SEL
@Staley Main Gym
contact is Ryan Hickey
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Indian River High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mount Markham High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Genesee High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rome Jr Indians Baseball Travel Team
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
4
8:00am
Bowling: G/V
@AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes 1777 Brewerton Rd Syracuse, NY 13211
Both Girls & Boys ride together - 1 bus
8:00am
Bowling: B/V
@AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes 1777 Brewerton Rd Syracuse, NY 13211
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CNY Youth Baseball Team (T.Campbell)
@RFA High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RBOG
@
Multiple Location
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Modified
@Staley Elementary School
Staley Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Modified
@Cypress Street Middle School
Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Modified
@Camden Middle School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Modified
(Rescheduled)
@Stadium Support Facility
Stadium Support Gym B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Modified
@Whitesboro Middle School
6
Girls Modified Black and Orange Basketball Team Practices
@Staley Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
@STadium Support Gym A
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@John Joy Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Hartford
High School Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Hartford
High School Gym
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Modified
(Cancelled)
@Staley Elementary School
Staley Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Modified
(Cancelled)
@John F. Kennedy Middle School
John F. Kennedy Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Modified
(Cancelled)
@Donovan Middle School
Senator James H Donovan Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Modified
(Cancelled)
@Cypress Street Middle School
Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GLOG
(Cancelled)
@Stadium Support Gym B
6:00pm - 7:15pm
NYS Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
8
Girls Modified Black and Orange Basketball Team Practices
@Staley Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
4:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@SRC Arena- Onondaga Community College
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@John Joy Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
RSHF
@Stadium Support Computer Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@STadium Support Gym A
9
Girls Modified Black and Orange Basketball Team Practices
@Staley Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Whitesboro High School
Whitesboro High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Whitesboro High School
Whitesboro High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Clinton High School
10
8:00am - 11:30am
JDCL
@Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
8:00am - 3:00pm
RFA BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
SEL
@Staley Main Gym
contact is Ryan Hickey
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Onondaga Community College
10:00am - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball Bottle Can Drive
@Stadium Support Facility
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rome Jr Indians Baseball Travel Team
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
11
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Youth Softball Organization drills/skills
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CNY Youth Baseball Team (T.Campbell)
@RFA High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RBOG
@
Multiple Location
12
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@STadium Support Gym A
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas R. Proctor High School
Proctor-Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas R. Proctor High School
Proctor-Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
14
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GLOG
(Cancelled)
@Stadium Support Gym B
6:00pm - 7:15pm
NYS Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
15
9:00am
Swimming/Diving: B/V
@Nottingham High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@STadium Support Gym A
16
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cicero Twin Rinks
17
8:00am - 10:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@STadium Support Gym A
8:00am - 11:30am
JDCL
@Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
8:00am - 11:00am
RPD Fitness Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
SEL
@Staley Main Gym
contact is Ryan Hickey
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
12:00pm
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nottingham High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rome Jr Indians Baseball Travel Team
@RFA High School Main Gymnasium
18
TBD
Swimming/Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nottingham High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Youth Softball Organization drills/skills
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
12:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Onondaga Community College
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CNY Youth Baseball Team (T.Campbell)
@RFA High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RBOG
@
Multiple Location
19
20
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Genesee High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rome Free Academy
RFA High School Main Gymnasium
21
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GLOG
(Cancelled)
@Stadium Support Gym B
6:00pm - 7:15pm
NYS Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
22
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@STadium Support Gym A
23
24
8:00am - 11:30am
JDCL
@Cypress Street Gymnasium A & B
8:00am - 12:00pm
SEL
@Staley Main Gym
contact is Ryan Hickey
25
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Youth Softball Organization drills/skills
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
WVYL
@RFA High School Concession Stand
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CNY Youth Baseball Team (T.Campbell)
@RFA High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RBOG
@
Multiple Location
26
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CEAL
@Staley Elementary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
John Della Contrada 3rd &4th grade basketball practice
@Stokes Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Denti Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ganesvoort Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JDCL
@Ridge Mills Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Program
@Cypress Street Cafeteria
Parent Coaches Meeting @ Cypress Street Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SEL
@
Multiple Location
28
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GLOG
(Cancelled)
@Stadium Support Gym B
5:00pm - 9:00pm
WVYL
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:15pm
NYS Special Olympics
(Cancelled)
@Bellamy School Gymnasium
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?